Voting Closed: Here are the results

Thanks to everyone who spared some time to vote. Below are the results.

Vote Publicity Secretary Central Region

  • Nandago Noeline (63%, 22 Votes)
  • Mugagga Mesach (26%, 9 Votes)
  • Musanje Daniel (11%, 4 Votes)

Total Voters: 35

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Publicity Secretary Eastern Region

  • Yapkwobei Anne Grace (65%, 22 Votes)
  • Mabanja Ashiraf (35%, 12 Votes)

Total Voters: 34

Loading ... Loading ...

Publicity Secretary Northern Region

  • Abedi George (61%, 22 Votes)
  • Odil Bob Innocent (39%, 14 Votes)

Total Voters: 36

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Coordinator Eastern Region

  • Barasa Wandera Benard (71%, 24 Votes)
  • Muwandi Eddrine (26%, 9 Votes)
  • Wodudu Ivan (3%, 1 Votes)

Total Voters: 34

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Toro Representative / Mobiliser

  • Kasule Bernard (79%, 27 Votes)
  • Mucunguzi Elizeus (21%, 7 Votes)

Total Voters: 34

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Kigezi Representative / Mobiliser

  • Joseph Mutabazi (65%, 20 Votes)
  • Tumwesigye Wilber Edson (35%, 11 Votes)

Total Voters: 31

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Busoga Representative / Mobiliser

  • Mudawa Charles Emmanuel (58%, 19 Votes)
  • Mbwire Hassan (42%, 14 Votes)

Total Voters: 33

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Bugisu Representative / Mobiliser

  • Wanzala Peter (52%, 17 Votes)
  • Clement Makoba (48%, 16 Votes)

Total Voters: 33

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Acholi Representative / Mobiliser

  • Otim Justine (70%, 23 Votes)
  • Opiro Robert (30%, 10 Votes)

Total Voters: 33

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Lango Representative / Mobiliser

  • Oloa Ambrose (52%, 17 Votes)
  • Vincent Ogwang (48%, 16 Votes)

Total Voters: 33

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Karamoja Representative / Mobiliser

  • Oluka John (58%, 19 Votes)
  • Timothy Obua David (21%, 7 Votes)
  • Obuku Denis (21%, 7 Votes)

Total Voters: 33

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote National Representative for People with Disabilities (PWDs)

  • Kangume Mark (70%, 23 Votes)
  • Muhaire Muhammed (30%, 10 Votes)

Total Voters: 33

Loading ... Loading ...

Results for ealier election for Central Region Executives

Vote Chairperson for ITAU Central Region

  • KIBIRIGE PETER (69%, 38 Votes)
  • SOLOMON ATWINE (25%, 14 Votes)
  • SSEEBUWUFU MOSES (5%, 3 Votes)

Total Voters: 55

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Vice Chairperson for ITAU Central Region

  • MUBIRU JOSHUA MUGERERE (38%, 21 Votes)
  • WEJULI MOSES (23%, 13 Votes)
  • MUTYABA DANIEL (20%, 11 Votes)
  • KIBIRIGE PETER (13%, 7 Votes)
  • TUMUSIIME EMMANUEL (7%, 4 Votes)

Total Voters: 56

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Assistant Secretary General ITAU Central Region

  • HAPPY IMMACULATE (65%, 36 Votes)
  • TUMUSIIME EMMANUEL (15%, 8 Votes)
  • NEGOHE JONES (7%, 4 Votes)
  • REMY LUBEGA (7%, 4 Votes)
  • SSEMUWEMBA MIKE (5%, 3 Votes)

Total Voters: 55

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Secretary for Finance

  • MUTYABA DANIEL (60%, 33 Votes)
  • MUBIRU JOSHUA MUGERERE (29%, 16 Votes)
  • TUMUSIIME EMMANUEL (11%, 6 Votes)

Total Voters: 55

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Secretary for Projects and Events ITAU Central Region

  • WEJULI MOSES (39%, 21 Votes)
  • STEPHEN DUMBA (26%, 14 Votes)
  • KULE ABISAI KAFUTA (11%, 6 Votes)
  • HAPPY IMMACULATE (11%, 6 Votes)
  • SSEMUWEMBA MIKE (7%, 4 Votes)
  • REMY LUBEGA (6%, 3 Votes)
  • NEGOHE JONES (0%, 0 Votes)

Total Voters: 54

Loading ... Loading ...

Vote Regional Coordinator ITAU Central Region

  • STEPHEN DUMBA (72%, 39 Votes)
  • NAMATA SHAKIRAH (28%, 15 Votes)

Total Voters: 54

Loading ... Loading ...

Executive Committee now Fully Constituted

Our national, regional and sub regional commitees are now fully constituted. Download here:

ITAU Executive fully composed (42 downloads)