The Executive Committee

ITAU Executive Meeting Group Photo 8th March 2019

ITAU EXECUTIVE COMMITTEES AT NATIONAL, REGIONAL & SUB-REGIONAL LEVEL

POST

NATIONAL

REGIONAL – CENTRAL

REGIONAL – WEST

REGIONAL – EAST

REGIONAL – NORTH

CHAIRPERSON

Kakaire Charles 0702840404/0776840404

Kibirige Peter 0779189296

Tweheyo Edward 0778644883

Wogisha Denis 07064579050

Ogwal Sam 0782345977

VICE CHAIRPERSON

Lukyamuzi Ronald 0757421818 / 0781553788

Mubiru Joshua Mugerere 0782527019

Osere Samuel 0784975474

Wagubi Ronald 0788212627

Odongo Pope 0772553941/0753553941

SECRETARY GENERAL

Mubedhe Nicholas 0787277091

Wanja Bernard 0772658752/ 0757658752

Mugisha Otto
0781884466

Mateka Joseph 0775718772

ABEDI George
0780197650

ASSIST SECRETARY GENERAL

Maroni Rosemary 0782083206 / 0756721786

Happy Immaculate 0772929385

Mwijusya Alodu 0772575299

Okalang David 0782660081

Omara Morish 0789954316

SECRETARY FOR FINANCE

Nambonye Jackline 0755395320

Mutyaba Daniel 0773926787

Muhangi Sebastian 0783322437

Biwoye Justine 0755506364

Lanyero Bena 0705784339

SECRETARY FOR PROJECTS, ACTIVITIES AND EVENTS

Eneku Ronald 0704205057 assisted by Ssensalire Rajab 0781425692

Wejuli Moses 0758191392

Bizimaana Diaz Robert 0776484065

Mokili John Medo 0757725493

Sadik Sebi
0775046801

PUBLICITY SECRETARY

Kirabira Vicent 0705660299

Nandago Noeline
0783385122/0755727798

Kahwa James

0783975557

Yapkwobei Anne Grace
0774399224

Odil Bob Innocent
0779450295

COORDINATOR

Mukalele Rogers 0776960740/ 0706060740

Stephen Dumba 0772111223

Rukundo Ivan
0775209146

Barasa Wandera Benard
0777770675/0754163183

Opono Alex
0784352067

REPRESENTATIVE FOR PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES (PWDS)

Kangume Mark
0705090711/0784466983

SUB REGIONAL MOBILISERS:

Buganda: Namubiru Joan: 0700402632

NB: Most of the National are in central and will join Joan in the mobilization of this region.

Bunyoro: Baguma Francis 0787922614

Toro: Kasule Bernard 0773266345

Ankole: Katumusiime Kellen 0782718523

Kigezi: Joseph Mutabazi 0787085065

Busoga: Mudawa Charles Emmanuel 0777972516

Teso: Okalang David 0782660081

Bukedi: Musoke Noah 0783903274

Bugisu: Wanzala Peter 0784676670

Sebei: Namaswa Geoffrey Kibet 0789796556

West Nile: Pirwoth Bright 0788529531

Acholi: Otim Justine 0773058383

Lango: Oloa Ambrose 0773356649

Karamoja: Oluka John 0783620824

Whatsapp Group Join Links:

annex2.ictteachersug.net
(2 groups already full)

central.ictteachersug.net

west.ictteachersug.net

east.ictteachersug.net

north.ictteachersug.net

 

This executive was constituted during the First Annual General Meeting of ITAU on 6th September, 2018. Additional By Elections were held to fill up vacant posts on 4th March 2018.

Download in PDF including regional demacations here:

ITAU Executive fully composed (35 downloads)