FIRST SHORTLIST OF MEMBERS INTERESTED IN THE VARIOUS POSITIONS ON THE PIONEER EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE OF THE ASSOCIATION

The following table shows the proposed positions and list of interested members their main district of operation and contacts.

POSITION NAME  (CONTACT),    DISTRICT
(i) Chairperson     [Vacant –  No applicants so far as at 02:08 hrs 24th May 2018]
(ii) Vice Chairperson 1.        KISAKYE JOHN            (777149644),          Wakiso

2.        LUKYAMUZI RONALD  (781553788),        No District Stated

3.        MATEKA JOSEPH (775718773),               Mbale

4.        NTEGYEREIZE JOAN (704562006),          Bushenyi

5.        ROBERT JUUKO (+250785494152),           Kimironko

6.        SIR NICHOLUS MUNYAGWA MUBEDHE  (787277091), Mukono

7.        SSENSALIRE RAJAB (781425692),          Mukono

8.        TWEHEYO EDWARD  (778644883),         Kiryandongo

(iii) Secretary General

 

1.        HASAN BAKAYWIKE   (752441564),          Iganga

2.        KAYEMBA RICHARD   (752821990),          Masaka

3.        KIIRYA BULASIYO       (759669212),          Jinja

4.        SIR NICHOLUS MUNYAGWA MUBEDHE  (787277091),          Mukono

5.        TWEHEYO EDWARD (778644883),          Kiryandongo

(iv) Assistant secretary general

 

1.        ENEKU RONALD         (704205057),          Wakiso

2.        MUBIRU MUGEREERE JOSHUA                (782527019),          Luweero

3.        WANJA BERNARD      (772658752),          Masaka

4.        WOGISHA DENIS        (706457905),          Mbale

(v) Secretary for finance

 

1.        WEJULI MOSES           (77740686),            Luweero

2.        HASAN BAKAYWIKE   (752441564),          Iganga

(vi) Secretary for Projects, Activities and Events

 

1.        ATWINE SOLOMON    (70644995),            Ntungamo

2.        JINGO FRED                (754238438),          Kayunga

3.        LUKYAMUZI RONALD (781553788),          No District Stated

4.        MUSOKE NOAH           (783903274),          Iganga

5.        OBUKU DENIS             (775248595),          Kotido

6.        OGWAL MOSES           (772360745),          Oyam

7.        ROBERT JUUKO         (+250785494152),  Kimironko

8.        SSEMUJU HENRY       (772323047),          Kampala

9.        SSEMUJU HENRY       (772323047),          Kampala

10.     SSENSALIRE RAJAB   (781425692),          Mukono

(vii) Committee member representing a constituency / region

 

1.        ATUHAIRE ALEX         (701043688),          Kampala

2.        ATWINE SOLOMON    (70644995),            Ntungamo

3.        ENEKU RONALD         (704205057),          Wakiso

4.        JINGO FRED                (754238438),          Kayunga

5.        KAYEMBA RICHARD   (752821990),          Masaka

6.        KIIRYA BULASIYO       (759669212),          Jinja

7.        KISAKYE JOHN            (777149644),          Wakiso

8.        MATEKA JOSEPH        (775718773),          Mbale

9.        MBADHI NATHAN       (454061581),          Jinja

10.     MUBIRU MUGEREERE JOSHUA                (782527019),          Luweero

11.     MUGABE FRED           (771800943),          Kisoro

12.     MUSOKE NOAH           (783903274),          Iganga

13.     NTEGYEREIZE JOAN  (704562006),          Bushenyi

14.     OBUKU DENIS             (775248595),          Kotido

15.     OGWAL MOSES           (772360745),          Oyam

16.     WAGUBI RONALD MUKISA        (788212627),          Bugiri

17.     WANJA BERNARD      (772658752),          Masaka

18.     WEJULI MOSES           (758191392),          Luweero

19.     WOGISHA DENIS        (706457905),          Mbale

Other Newly – Suggested Positions:    i) Coordinator 1.        MBADHI NATHAN      (454061581),          Jinja

 

Download in PDF HERE

NB: A UITA steering commitee will be constituted on Heroes Day 2018 during the ICT Teachers’ refresher workshop at Kololo SS, June 9, 2018. To express interest, Submit the form at ictteachersug.net/the-executive-committee/ before that date.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *